NAL Response at 45. Section 1.351, however, specifically pertains to formal hearings. The rule section also states that “[s]uch rules may be relaxed if the ends of justice will be better served by so doing.” 47 CFR § 1.351. 113 See Business Discount Plan, Inc., Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd 24396, 24401, para. 12 (2000). 114 See, e.g., USTLD NAL, 29 FCC Rcd at 824, para. 3; CTI NAL, 28 FCC Rcd at 17197, para. 4; Advantage NAL, 28 FCC Rcd at 6845, para. 6; United Telecom, Inc., Notice of