Accordingly, we conclude that the upward adjustment of $1,500,000 is sufficient to deter further egregious conduct by Central and do not impose an additional upward adjustment of $500,000.” (Continued from previous page) 2010) (same, two complaints); U.S. Telecom Long Distance, Inc., Complaint Regarding Unauthorized Change of Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, Order, 25 FCC Rcd 3135 (CGB 2010) (same). 133 NAL Response at Exhibit 5, p. 466. 134 See 47 U.S.C. § 217 (“. . . the act, omission, or failure of any . . . agent [ ] or other person acting for or employed by any common carrier . . . , acting within the scope of his employment, shall in every case be also deemed to be the act, omission, or failure of such carrier . . . .”); see also LDDI MO&O, 15 FCC Rcd at 3300, para. 9; Silv NAL, 25 FCC Rcd at 5180, para. 5 & n.18. 135 NAL, 29 FCC Rcd at 5517, para. 2. 136 See FCC Form 499-A, filed by Business Discount Plan, Inc. on Apr. 1, 2015. 137 BDP NAL, 14 FCC Rcd at 353-363, paras. 27-44. 138 See BDP Forfeiture