NWS Comments, PS Docket No. 15-91 and 15-94, at 4 (Jun. 3, 2016) (“WEA should focus on cell phones, but the FCC should also be careful about trying to distinguish between tablet and cell phones, given the convergence of the two in phablets.”). 472 Cellular Telephone Industries Association Comments, PS Docket Nos. 15-91 and 15-94, at 10 (May 9, 2016). 473 AT&T Services Inc. Comments, PS Docket Nos. 15-94 and 15-91, at 9 (filed June 8, 2016). 474 WARN Act § 602(b)(1)(A), 47 USC § 1202(b)(1)(A) (directing the Commission to complete a proceeding “to allow any licensee providing commercial mobile service (as defined in section 332(d)(1) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 USC § 332(d)(1))) to transmit emergency alerts to subscribers to, or users of, the commercial mobile service provided by such licensee.” 475 See 47 CFR § 10.210(a)(2). Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-127 73 Participating CMS Providers currently use available technologies, such as Wi-Fi and small cells, in support of their WEA deployments?