Videohouse also claims that it discussed out-of-core Class A-eligible LPTV stations with Commission staff at an industry forum in April 2013, but Videohouse never made these statements part of the record of this proceeding until July 2015, over a year after adoption of the Incentive Auction R&O. See Videohouse Eligibility Petition at 4. Abacus refers to an email it sent Commission staff in March 2014, Abacus Eligibility Petition at 2 n.1, but Abacus never filed this email in the record, and the first reference to it in the record was not until July 2015. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”); Incentive Auction NPRM, 27 Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-12 5 NPRM regarding the particular facts and circumstances that it maintained—and the Commission agreed— justified protection of KHTV-CD. Contrary to Petitioners’ arguments, 25 therefore, the Commission did not err in