We therefore dismiss in part and deny in part Locus’s Petition. 1 Locus Telecommunications, Inc., Petition for Reconsideration (Nov. 20, 2015) (on file in EB-TCD-12-00000452) (Petition). 2 The Forfeiture Order and Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture include more complete discussions of the facts and history of this case and are incorporated herein by reference. Locus Telecommunications, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 11805 (2015) (Forfeiture Order); Locus Telecommunications, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 26 FCC Rcd 12818 (2011) (NAL). 3 47 CFR § 1.106(p) (providing that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” may be dismissed because they “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission”); see also 47 CFR § 1.106(c); EZ Sacramento, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 18257, 18257, para. 2 (EB 2000).