any meaningful way, material information about its rates, charges and practices at the point of sale.”). 22 Petition at 6 (citing Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11803 (Commissioner O’Rielly, dissenting)). 23 Supra para. 2. Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-146 5 the Act after the Touch-Tel NAL’s release in 2011. But Touch-Tel presents its “discriminatory enforcement” argument for the first time in its Petition – over four years later. 7. In addition to its untimeliness, Touch-Tel’s discriminatory enforcement claim ignores our authority under the Act and relevant Commission precedent. Section 403 of the Act provides the Commission with “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.” 24 The Commission has broad discretion to initiate investigations “so long as the matter is within the agency’s jurisdiction.” 25 The Supreme Court has repeatedly recognized that “an agency’s decision not to prosecute or enforce, whether through civil or criminal process, is a decision