(formerly Epana Networks, Inc.), Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 11742 (2015) (STi)). 12 Id. (citing STi, 30 FCC Rcd at 11753-54, 11756, paras. 25, 32). The Act empowers the Commission to “investigate and impose forfeitures on common carriers even in the complete absence of consumer complaints.” Preferred Long Distance, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 13711, 13717, para. 14 (2015). See 47 U.S.C. § 403 (“The Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.”) (emphasis added). 13 47 CFR § 1.106(p)(3) (Petitions for reconsideration “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission” where such petitions “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”).