The agency is far better equipped . . . to deal with the many variables involved in the proper ordering of its priorities.”28 The Commission therefore holds “prosecutorial discretion in choosing to initiate investigations, and the absence of action against any or 18 Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11781, 11782-83, paras. 6, 11 (citing STi). 19 47 CFR § 1.106(p)(3) (petitions for reconsideration “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission” where such petitions “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”). 20 Petition at 9-10. 21 Id. at 10. 22 Id. (citing Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11803 (Commissioner O’Rielly, dissenting)). 23 Id. 24 Supra para. 2. 25 47 U.S.C. § 403. 26 Viacom Inc., ESPN Inc., Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 797, 804, para. 18 (2015) (Viacom/ESPN). See Spanish Broad. Sys.