known or not existing until after the petitioner’s last opportunity to present such matters.”24 NobelTel was aware that the Commission determined that its marketing practices and the similar practices of other carriers violated the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), after the NobelTel NAL’s release in 2012. But NobelTel presents its “discriminatory enforcement” argument for the first time in its Petition – over three years later. 8. In addition to its untimeliness, NobelTel’s discriminatory enforcement claim ignores our authority under the Act and relevant Commission precedent. Section 403 of the Act provides the Commission with “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.”25 The Commission has broad discretion to initiate investigations “so long as the matter is within the agency’s jurisdiction.”26 The Supreme Court has repeatedly recognized that “an agency’s decision not to prosecute or enforce, whether through civil or criminal process, is a decision