CTIA Reply at 18. In fact, Section 251 does define specific duties of different regulatees in subsections (b) (all local exchange carriers) and (c) (incumbent local exchange carriers), and Section 628 does apply specific duties to cable operators, satellite cable programming vendors, and common carriers, see 47 U.S.C. § 548(c), (j). In any event, CTIA does not explain what it believes to be the significance of this distinction. 1015 47 U.S.C. § 548; see also Public Knowledge White Paper at 17-18. 1016 47 U.S.C. § 548(b). 1017 47 U.S.C. § 548(c). 1018 Id. at (c)(2). The “minimum” required regulations include, inter alia, “establish[ing] effective safeguards to prevent a cable operator which has an attributable interest in a satellite cable programming vendor or a satellite broadcast programming vendor from unduly or improperly influencing the decision of such vendor to sell, or the prices, terms, and conditions of sale of, satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to any unaffiliated multichannel video programming distributor.” Id. at (c)(2)(A).