Comments at 6; CDT Reply at 13-14. See also 47 U.S.C. § 217 (“In construing and enforcing the provisions of this chapter, the act, omission, or failure of any officer, agent, or other person acting for or employed by any common carrier or user, acting within the scope of employment, shall in every case be also deemed to be the act, omission, or failure of such carrier or user as well as that person.”). 331 AT&T Comments at 70-71. 332 Id. at 70; see also IMS Health Comments at 16-17. 333 Reisman and Narayanan June 17, 2016 Ex Parte at 48, https://www.fcc.gov/ecfs/filing/60002158273/document/60002354966 334 See EFF Comments at 15-16; Messaging Malware Mobile Anti-Abuse Working Group (M