both customers and providers. 414 As such, as described below, 406 See supra note 403. 407 See NTCA Comments at 41; WTA Reply at 7; see also infra Part III.C.5. 408 See, e.g., CTIA Comments at 102-03; Mobile Future Comments at 4 (citing 2012 FTC Privacy Report at 27); NCTA Comments at 85; WTA Comments at 14; ACA Reply at 14-15. 409 See, e.g., Rural Wireless Association Comments at 6-7 (expressing concern “about the financial burdens that the proposed privacy notice framework will impose on small providers”); NTCA Comments at 41-42; WTA Comments at 10. 410 See FTC Staff Comments at 14 (citing 16 CFR § 437.3(a) (“business opportunity rule”); 16 CFR § 14.9 (“requirements concerning clear and conspicuous disclosures in foreign language advertising and sales materials”)). 411 See 47 CFR §§ 64.2001-2011; 2010 Open Internet Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 17939, para. 56; 2015 Open Internet Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5673, para. 164; FTC Staff Comments at 11-15; 2012 FTC Privacy Report at 60-64. 412 See, e.g., T-Mobile Comments at 41-42; Future of Privacy Forum Reply at 6. 413