We agree with Petitioners, however, that as to Community Radio’s failure to disclose in the Application Glesne’s then- current involvement with Chamber, Petitioners’ failure to file an objection to grant of the Application during the less than two weeks between Chamber’s filing of the KPVL Ownership Report, in which Glesne’s connection with Chamber was disclosed, and grant of the Application was not dilatory. 7. Nonetheless, we agree with the Bureau that a violation of the cross-ownership restrictions at this stage of the application process is not fatal to Community Radio’s Application. Section 73.860(a) states that “no license shall be granted to any party if the grant of such authorization will result in the same party holding an attributable interest in any other non-LPFM broadcast station . . . .”15 Section 73.860(d) provides, in pertinent part, that “a party with an attributable interest in a broadcast radio station must divest such interest prior to the commencement of operations of an LPFM station in which the party also holds an interest.”16 Consistent with these provisions, the staff routinely attaches divestiture conditions to LPFM construction permits, advising permittees that any of their or their interest holders’ attributable interests in non-LPFM media must be divested before license grant.