Internet Service (MIS) Basic (May 8, 2013) (contract rate of $ per month) (resulting in a markup by NSS of 525 percent). 83 The use of a scoring matrix is not required under the Rules but is a useful tool for documenting the criteria used in evaluating bids and selecting the most cost-effective method of providing the services requested on the Form 465. See USAC Rural Health Care, Telecommunications Program, Health Care Providers, Step 2: Evaluation Criteria & Service Requests, http://www.usac.org/rhc/telecommunications/health-care-providers/step02 (last visited Oct. 31, 2016); see also 47 CFR § 54.603. The HCP certifies on the Form 466 that it “has considered all bids received and selected the most cost-effective method of providing the requested service or services.” See FCC Form 466, Block 8: Certification. Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-158 14 the HCPs, including bid matrices.