international revenues in 2012, NECC qualified for and availed itself of the Limited International Revenue Exemption (LIRE) provided in the Commission’s rules (Rules), which exempted the Company from contributing to the Universal Service Fund (USF). 12 After reviewing the revenue reported by NECC on its 2013 FCC Form 499A (Annual Worksheet), which (Continued from previous page) bin/ws.exe/prod/ib/forms/reports/swr031b hts?q_set=V_SITE_ANTENNA_FREQ.file_numberC/File+Number/%3 D/ITC2142002083000419&prepare=&column=V_SITE_ANTENNA_FREQ.file_numberC/File+Number (last visited Oct. 19, 2016). 4 See 47 CFR § 63.01(a) (“Any party that would be a domestic interstate communications common carrier is authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point and to construct or operate any domestic transmission line as long as it obtains all necessary authorizations from the Commission for use of radio frequencies.”). 5 See NECC Telecom, Inc., Application for Approval of a Transfer of Control, Attachment, IBFS File No.: ITC-T/C- 20160119-00045 (filed Jan. 19, 2016) available at http://licensing.fcc.gov/cgi- bin/ws.exe/prod/ib/forms/reports/swr031b hts?q_set=V_SITE_ANTENNA_FREQ.file_numberC/File+Number/%3