FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary 44 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(4)(A)(iv)(I) (“No fee may be charged by an agency under this section . . . if the costs of routine collection and processing of the fees are likely to equal or exceed the amount of the fee.”) Previously, the de minimis fee standard was a fixed $15 amount. 45 See supra note 1. 46 5 U.S.C. § 603(a). 47 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501-3520. 48 See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4). 49 5 U.S.C. § 804(3)(C) (rules subject to the Congressional Review Act do not include “any rule of agency organization, procedure, or practice that does not substantially affect the rights or obligations of non-agency parties”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-171 9 APPENDIX §0.251 Authority Delegated (j) The General Counsel is delegated authority to act as the Commission’s Chief FOIA Officer, as specified in 5 U.S.C. § 552(j).