With the exception of the application of North Tampa Community Radio (NTCR Application), no other objections or petitions to deny were filed against the Applications. The NTCR Decision denied an informal objection to the NTCR Application filed by Tampa Radio Group (TRG). TRG has not sought reconsideration or review of the NTCR Decision. 2 The Applicants filed an unopposed request for an extension of time in which to file an Opposition on October 11, 2016, and jointly filed an Opposition to the AFR on October 17, 2016. REC filed a Reply on October 27, 2016. 3 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4); 47 CFR § 1.115(a) (“Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated authority may file an application requesting review of that action by the Commission . . . Any application for review which fails to make an adequate showing in this respect will be dismissed.”). 4 AFR at n.1. 5 See, e.g., AT&T Inc. and Deutsche Telecom, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 4423, 4425, para. 8 (2012); WINV, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 14 FCC Rcd 2032, 2033-34, para. 3 (1998).