Additionally, the AFR raises several arguments that were not previously presented to the Bureau, specifically that the application of Gary Community Radio (File No. BNPL- 20131112AFY) should have been dismissed for violating Section 73.871(c) of the Rules, and 2) that the Applicants’ engineer, Antonio Cesar Guel, may have violated 18 U.S.C. § 1001. AFR at 9 and 12. Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 1.115(c) of the Commission’s Rules bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5); 47 CFR § 1.115(c); BDPCS, Inc. v.