We seek comment on this interpretation. Does it take proper account of the fact that even some Navigation Device developers that rely on the three Information Flows to provide access to MVPD service may have other business relationships with MVPDs unrelated to the provision of navigation devices? 76 Are there other interpretations that can assure a competitive market as Congress intended? 24. We seek comment on this statutory analysis. Are there other sources of Commission authority to adopt the proposed rules? For example, we invite commenters to discuss the Commission’s authority under Sections 624A 77 and 335 of the Act 78 and any other relevant statutory provisions. 71 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 153(52) (“the term ‘telecommunications equipment’ means equipment, other than customer premises equipment, used by a carrier to provide telecommunications services, and includes software integral to such equipment (including upgrades)”). 72 47 C.F.R. § 76.1200(c) (defining “navigation devices” to mean “[d]evices such as converter boxes, interactive communications equipment, and other equipment used by consumers to access multichannel video programming and other services offered over multichannel video programming systems”). 73