While the Bureau does grant STAs under (Continued from previous page) similar unique circumstances here warranting a waiver of the Station’s construction deadline. Reconsideration Decision, 30 FCC Rcd at 2020. 16 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). 17 47 C.F.R. § 1.23 (providing that an attorney may represent others before the Commission and that the signature of such attorney “constitute[s] a representation to the Commission that . . . he is authorized and qualified to represent the particular party in whose behalf he acts”). 18 See