While the Bureau does grant STAs under (Continued from previous page) similar unique circumstances here warranting a waiver of the Station’s construction deadline. Reconsideration Decision, 30 FCC Rcd at 2020. 16 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). 17 47 C.F.R. § 1.23 (providing that an attorney may represent others before the Commission and that the signature of such attorney “constitute[s] a representation to the Commission that . . . he is authorized and qualified to represent the particular party in whose behalf he acts”). 18 See Informal Objection (discussing contents of Modification Application on file with the Commission and applicable legal authority); Public Media of New England, Inc., BNPL-20131113AKZ, 2015 WL 9260705 at 2 (Dec. 17, 2015) (“Pursuant to Sections 309(d) of the Act, informal objections, like