2015 WL 9260705 at 2 (Dec. 17, 2015) (“Pursuant to Sections 309(d) of the Act, informal objections, like petitions to deny, must provide properly supported allegations of fact that, if true, would establish . . . that grant of the application would be prima facie inconsistent with the public interest.”); 47 U.S.C. § 309(d)(1) (petitions to deny shall contain specific allegations of fact, which must be supported by an affidavit of a person with personal knowledge of the facts alleged, except with respect to facts of which official notice may be taken) (emphasis added). 19 See 47 U.S.C. § 319(c) (license covering construction permit “shall conform generally to the terms of [the] construction permit”). 20 See Application for Review at 3; 47 C.F.R. § 1.68 (“Action on application for license to cover construction permit. (a) An application for license by the lawful holder of a construction permit will be granted without hearing where the Commission, upon examination of such application, finds that all the terms, conditions, and obligations set forth in the application and permit have been fully met, and that no cause or circumstance arising or first coming to the knowledge of the Commission since the granting of the permit would, in the judgment of the Commission, make the operation of such station against the public interest. (b) In the event the Commission is unable to make the findings in paragraph (a) of this section, the Commission will designate the application for hearing upon specified issues.”) (emphasis added).