amended, and Sections 1.115(c) and (g) of the FCC rules, 20 the Application for Review filed by La Casa Dominica de Hazleton, Inc., on December 28, 2015, IS DISMISSED, to the extent that it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the Media Bureau has been afforded no opportunity to pass, and is otherwise DENIED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary 17 See, e.g., The KBOO Foundation, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 16-10 (Feb. 2, 2016) (dismissing NCE application where applicant had undergone a greater than 50 percent change in control in less than a year). 18 47 CFR § 73.871(c)(3) (“Minor amendments are limited to . . . [c]hanges in ownership where the original party or parties to an application retain more than a 50 percent ownership interest in the application as originally filed”. See also Creation of Low Power Radio Service, Second Report and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 8026, 8029, para. 7 (2001) (prohibition of major change in ownership is “consistent with the prohibition on the transfer of LPFM station construction permits and licenses” in 47 CFR § 73.865(d)). 19 Compare Center