adequate to require price cap filings for TDM services and benchmarked prices for non-TDM services. 264. Commenters have noted that the Commission’s existing price cap regime was adopted with reference to section 204.680 If the Commission were to forbear from tariffing provisions for incumbent LEC TDM services, as it has with respect to the incumbent LECs’ non-TDM services and all BDS telecommunications services of competitive providers, could it continue to require price cap filings for incumbent LEC TDM services in non-competitive markets based solely on the statutory authority in 675 See 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with [interstate or international telecommunications service] shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful . . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 202(a) (“It shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communication service, directly