Co. v. United States, 319 U.S. 190, 219 (1943) (recognizing the FCC’s “expansive powers” and “comprehensive mandate”); see also Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers and Other Providers of Mobile Data Services, Second Report and Order, 26 FCC Rcd 5411, 5439-5443 (¶¶ 61-64) (2011) (discussing the scope of the Commission’s Title III authority) (“Data Roaming Order”), petition for review denied Cellco Partnership v. FCC, 700 F.3d 534 (D.C. Cir. 2012) (upholding the FCC’s authority to rely on Title III provisions to impose the data roaming rule). 488 47 U.S.C. § 303(b) (authorizing the Commission to “[p]rescribe the nature of the service to be rendered by each class of licensed stations and each station within any class”); 47 U.S.C. § 303(r) (the Commission may “prescribe such restrictions and conditions, not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this [Act]”). 489 47 U.S.C. § 316(a) (authorizing the Commission to modify existing licenses to impose new license conditions if, in the judgment of the Commission, such action will promote the public interest, convenience and necessity). 490 See supra Sections B (Broadband Network Outage Reporting), D