(emphasis in original). 139 Notice, 30 FCC Rcd at 3210, para. 12. See also 47 CFR §§ 4.5(a). Section 4.5(a) defines an outage as a “significant degradation in the ability of an end user to establish and maintain a channel of communications as a result of failure or degradation in the performance of a communications provider’s network.” With respect to “a 911 special facility” ? e.g., a PSAP ?an “outage” (as defined in 4.5(a)) occurs when four elements are simultaneously present: (i) there is a “loss of communications to PSAP(s) potentially affecting at least 900,000 user minutes” that (ii) lasts for at least 30 minutes, and