The data do not include 957 systems for which classifying data were not available. 40 47 U.S.C. § 543(m)(2); see also 47 CFR § 76.901(f) (“A small cable operator is an operator that, directly or through an affiliate, serves in the aggregate fewer than 1 percent of all subscribers in the United States and is not affiliated with any entity or entities whose gross annual revenues in the aggregate exceed $250,000,000.”); 47 CFR § 76.901(f) at nn.1–3 (discussing how the Commission calculates subscriber counts and affiliation percentages for the purposes of determining whether an entity qualifies as a small cable operator). 41 FCC Announces New Subscriber Count for the Definition of Small Cable Operator, Public