Specifically, we expect providers to include information in their reports concerning (1) the failure of facilities that might be considered critical network elements, and (2) unintended changes to software or firmware or unintended modifications to a database to the extent relevant to a given outage or service disruption that is otherwise reportable. 344 We seek comment on this approach. 338 An outage would be deemed “reportable” if it meets any of the criteria discussed supra in Section V.B.4. 339 47 CFR § 4.9(a), (c)-(f) (describing the reporting process for cable, satellite, SS7, wireless, and wireline providers). 340 47 CFR § 4.11. Providers must submit notifications and reports in good faith, where the person submitting the final report is “authorized to legally bind the provider to the truth, completeness, and accuracy of the information contained in the report,” and attests that “on oath deposes and states that the information contained therein is true, correct, and accurate to the best of his/her knowledge and belief and that the communications provider on oath deposes and states that this information is true, complete, and accurate.” 47 C.F.R. § 4.11