Also, as made clear above, licensees have the duty to amend their Final Reports, in good faith, if the licensee later learns that the reported information is inaccurate. Accordingly, consistent with support from the record, we will require a good faith requirement and an attestation consistent with Section 4.11. 2. Confidentiality of Submarine Outage Reports and Data 69. Background. The Notice proposes to treat undersea cable reporting information as presumptively confidential consistent with Section 4.2 of the Commission’s rules governing outage reporting. 210 Specifically, Section 4.2 of the Commission’s rules governing outage reporting states that “[r]eports filed under this part will be presumed to be confidential.” 211 Under NORS, the Commission shares part 4 outage reporting data with DHS. 212 We sought comment on whether the information the Commission receives should be shared with other federal agencies and/or state governments, and if so, which agencies. 213 Additionally, we sought comment on whether