III. DISCUSSION 5. Section 1.115(c) of the Rules provides, “No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 21 Because KOG presents its substantive arguments discussed above for the first time in its AFR, having failed to provide the Bureau the opportunity to consider any of them, we dismiss the pleading.