Because our decision affirms the Division’s action denying the Petition on its merits, we need not reach a conclusion regarding the timeliness of the Petition. Whether or not the Division’s dismissal of the Petition was appropriate does not impact our ultimate conclusion that the Division’s cancellation of the Station’s license pursuant to Section 312(g) of the Act was proper. 21 47 C.F.R § 1.115(c). 22 47 C.F.R § 1.115(b)(2) (stating that the Commission may grant an application for review if the petitioner can demonstrate, among other factors, that (1) “[t]he action taken pursuant to delegated authority is in conflict with statute, regulation, case precedent, or established Commission policy;” (2) “[t]he action involves application of a precedent or policy which should be overturned or revised;” or (3) “[a]n erroneous finding as to an important or material question of fact.”).