Providers must also notify consumers of the following: (1) availability of backup power sources; (2) service limitations with and without backup power during a power outage; (3) purchase and replacement options; (4) expected backup power duration; (5) proper usage and storage conditions for the backup power source; (6) consumer backup power self-testing and monitoring instructions; and (7) backup power warranty details, if any. 47 CFR § 12.5(d). 351 47 CFR § 63.71. Section 63.71(b) states that a carrier shall file its 214 application “on or after the date on which notice has been given to all affected customers.” Id.