Thus, while we do not take action 496 Alaska Rural Coalition Comments at 11-12. 497 Section 63.71 sets out two timelines that are relevant to applicants and customers with respect to Section 214(a) discontinuance applications. 47 CFR § 63.71(a)-(b), (e) (stating that a carrier shall file its 214 application “on or after the date on which notice has been given to all affected customers,” that customers have until on or before the 15th day after the Commission releases public notice of the proposed discontinuance for non-dominant carriers and on or before the 30th day for dominant carriers to file objections, and that an application can be granted on the 31st day after filing for