See USTelecom Petition at 9. 25 USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17904, para. 736. 26 Id. at 17904, para. 737. 27 Id. at 17904, para. 737. VoIP-PSTN “toll” traffic is subject to interstate access charges. See id. at 18008, paras. 943-44. 28 Id. at 17904, para. 738. 29 Id. at 17911, para. 752 (capitalization removed). 30 See 47 CFR pt. 51 subpt. J (Transitional Access Service Pricing). When referring to rules and reforms adopted “in” or “as part of” the USF/ICC Transformation Order, we include subsequent amendments to those rules. 31 See USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17916, para. 764; see also 47 CFR § 51.907(a) (“Carriers will remove [interstate switched access] services from price cap regulation in their July 1, 2012 annual tariff filing.”); Connect America Fund et al., Order, 28 FCC Rcd 3319, 3323, para. 8 (2013) (explaining that the (continued . . .) Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-90 7 terminating access rate elements are being transitioned to bill-and-keep on a multi-year timetable. 32 A recovery mechanism is in place