Id. 528 See generally XO Comments to Petition for Recon (supporting both proposed forms of relief); Sonic Comments to Petition for Recon (supporting both proposed forms of relief); TEXALTEL Comments to Petition for Recon (supporting only the option of delaying copper retirement). 529 See Verizon Opposition to Petition for Recon at 2-4; AT&T Reply to Petition for Recon at 2; ADTRAN Opposition to Petition for Recon at 2. 530 Section 63.71(e) of the Commission’s rules provides that “an application will be deemed filed on the date the Commission releases public notice of the filing.” 47 CFR § 63.71(e). For purposes of the requirement we adopt today, the 40 days will be measured from the date of submission for filing rather than on the date the application is deemed filed under Section 63.71(e).