See Notice Concerning Ex Parte Status of Communications with Respect to the Local Number Portability Administrator Selection Proceeding, WC Docket Nos. 07-149, 09-109, CC Docket No. 95-116, Public Notice, 30 FCC Rcd 8425 (Wireline Comp. Bur. 2015). 54 47 U.S.C. § 251(e)(1) (emphasis added). 55 See generally 47 C.F.R. § 52.12, which provides neutrality rules for the North American Numbering Plan Administrator and the associated Billing and Collection Agent but has been expanded to cover other number administrators. 56 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 52.12. See also 47 C.F.R. §52.21(k) (defining the term “LNPA” in part as “an independent, non- governmental entity, not aligned with any particular telecommunications industry”); see also 47 C.F.R. § 52.12 (a)(1)(i)-(iii). 57 See RFP § 3.4 (citing to, among other things, 47 C.F.R. § 52.12(a)).