Going forward, we will use the term “renewal showing” to reflect the factors that the Commission will consider in the context of a renewal application. See WRS Reform NPRM, 25 FCC Rcd at 7006, para. 24. 66 Pursuant to section 308(b) of the Communications Act, the Commission may require renewal applicants to “set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station” as well as “such other information as it may require.” 47 U.S.C. § 308(b).