See also id. §§ 80.385(c) (providing that any AMTS frequency blocks that are “recovered” will “revert automatically to the holder of the geographic area license within which such frequencies are included,” and “where there is no geographic area licensee,” the blocks will be “retained by the Commission for future licensing”), 90.175(n) (same regarding any recovered channels in the 800 MHz SMR service). 112 CTIA Comments at 30. We reject Sprint’s request that we place renewal applications with