Our action may, over time, affect small entities that are not easily categorized at present. We therefore describe here, at the outset, three comprehensive small entity size standards that could be directly affected herein. 14 First, while there are industry specific size standards for small businesses that are used in the 9 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(3). 10 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(3). 11 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 12 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to the RFA, the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 13 15 U.S.C. § 632. 14 See 5 U.S.C. § 601(3)-(6).