If we adopt a reporting exemption or modified reporting requirement in this proceeding, what changes to the online FCC Form 655 or related instructions, if any, would be necessary or appropriate to implement the exemption? 34 In the absence of a Form 655 reporting requirement for Non-Tier I Service Providers, we would continue applying the Commission’s numerical and percentage-based handset deployment requirements on a month-to-month basis for any enforcement related purposes. 35 See 47 CFR § 20.19(e)(1)(i) (stating that “[m]anufacturers or service providers that offer two or fewer digital wireless handsets in an air interface in the United States are exempt from the requirements of this section in connection with that air interface, except with regard to the reporting requirements in paragraph (i) of this section” and that “[s]ervice providers that obtain handsets only from manufacturers that offer two or fewer digital wireless handset in an air interface in the United States are likewise exempt from the requirements of this section other than paragraph (i) of this section in connection with that