CC Docket No. 95-155, Order, 25 FCC Rcd 13687, 13688-90, paras. 3-6 (WCB 2010) (855 Code Opening Order); see also Toll Free Service Access Codes, CC Docket No. 95-155, Order, 28 FCC Rcd 16139, 16140-41, para. 3, 16142, paras. 6-7 (WCB 2013) (844 Code Opening Order); Toll Free Service Access Codes, CC Docket No. 95-155, Order, 31 FCC Rcd 6828, 6828-30, paras. 2-6 (WCB 2016). 13 See 47 CFR §§ 52.105, 52.107. 14 A “RespOrg” is an “entity chosen by a toll free subscriber to manage and administer the appropriate records in the toll free Service Management System for the toll free subscriber.” 47 CFR § 52.101(b). 15 See 47 CFR § 52.105(a). 16 See 47 CFR § 52.107. 17 47 CFR § 52.107(a); see also id. § 52.10(a)(2) (“No person or entity shall acquire a toll free number for the purpose of selling the toll free number to another entity or to a person for a fee.”). 18 1998 Toll Free Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 9066, para. 16. Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-124 4 (NANP). 19 Recently, however, with the opening of the 833 toll free code, the Commission took steps to reevaluate number assignment by establishing a series of pre-opening procedures to