We also seek comment on whether the Commission should eliminate or revise any other toll free rules. For example, should the Commission revise the definition of the Service Management System (SMS) Database in section 52.101(d) to include subscriber information as discussed above? 66 Moreover, section 52.103 of the rules contains a number of definitions and rules pertaining to the “status” of toll free numbers in the database and when these numbers are available for 60 47 CFR § 52.107(a), (a)(2). 61 47 CFR §§ 52.105, 52.107. 62 47 CFR § 52.111 (“Toll free numbers shall be made available on a first-come, first-served basis unless otherwise directed by the Commission”). 63 47 CFR § 52.107(a), (a)(2). 64 See 1997 Toll Free Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 11189-90, paras. 38-40. 65 See id. at 11189, para. 38; see also 47 CFR §§ 52.105, 52.107. 66 See supra paras. 22, 33. Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-124 14 assignment to subscribers. 67 The term “status” refers