CC Docket No. 91-281, Order, 27 FCC Rcd 5704 (CGB 2012) (NASA Order); Rules and Policies Regarding Calling Number Identification Service – Caller ID, Petition of Enlarged City School District of Middletown for Waiver of Federal Communications Commission Regulations at 47 CFR 64.1601(b), CC Docket No. 91-281, Order, 31 FCC Rcd 3565 (CGB 2016) (Middletown Order). 4 The Commission’s rules define CPN as “the subscriber line number or the directory number contained in the calling party number parameter of the call set-up message associated with an interstate call on a Signaling System 7 network.” 47 CFR § 64.1600(e). Associated with the CPN is a Privacy Indicator “that indicates whether the calling party authorizes presentation of the calling party number to the called party.” 47 CFR § 64.1600(j). 5 See Rules and Policies Regarding Calling Number Identification Service – Caller ID, CC Docket No. 91-281, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 9 FCC Rcd 1764 (1994) (Caller ID Order); see also 47 CFR § 64.1601(a). 6 Caller ID Order, 9 FCC Rcd at