Regarding Calling Number Identification Service – Caller ID; Petition of Chevrah Hatzalah Volunteer Ambulance Corps Inc. for Waiver of Section 1601(b) of the Commission’s Rules – Blocked Telephone Numbers, CC Docket No. 91-281, Order, 28 FCC Rcd 1253 (CGB 2013) (Hatzalah Order); Petition of Liberty Public School District for Waiver of Federal Communications Commission Regulations at 47 CFR § 64.1601(b), CC Docket No. 91-281, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 28 FCC Rcd 6412 (CGB 2013) (Liberty School Order); Middletown Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 3565. 13 See, e.g., id., 31 FCC Rcd at 3567-58, paras. 5-8; Liberty School Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 6414-15, paras. 5-6. 14 Caller ID Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1770, para. 37; see also 47 CFR § 64.1601(d)(4)(ii). Our rules also exempt “legally authorized call tracing or trapping procedures specifically requested by a law enforcement agency.” 47 CFR § 64.1601(d)(4)(iii). 15 Rules and Policies Regarding Calling Number Identification Service — Caller ID, CC Docket No. 91-281, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 2017 WL 2714970 (2017) (Caller ID NPRM). 16 Id. at para. 1. 17 Id. at para. 12. 18 Id. at para. 13. 19 Id. at para. 14. 20 See,