Such a provision is unnecessary in light of our existing rule, section 64.1601(d)(4)(iii), exempting “legally authorized call tracing or trapping procedures specifically requested by a law enforcement agency.” CTIA Aug. 21, 2017 Comments at 12; 47 CFR § 64.1601(d)(4)(iii); CenturyLink Sept. 19, 2017 Reply Comments at 3. 42 AT&T Aug. 21, 2017 Comments at 6; see also NTCA Sept. 19, 2017 Reply Comments at 3-4 (stating “any amendments should also include “safe harbor” provisions for carriers acting in