Embedded references are links that contain telephone numbers or Uniform Reference Locators (URLs) that permit the message recipient to dial the telephone numbers or visit the URLS by clicking on the link. See WEA R&O, 31 FCC Rcd at 11131 (defining embedded references). 8 WEA R&O, 31 FCC Rcd at 11132, para. 29 (requiring embedded references); id. at 11162, para. 80 (requiring support for embedded references within one year). 9 Compare WEA R&O, 81 Fed. Reg. 75710 (Nov. 1, 2016) with CTIA Petition (filed Dec. 1, 2016); see also 47 CFR § 1.429(d) (requiring that “[t]he petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in § 1.4(b)”). 10 See CTIA Petition at 5-6; id. at 8-9. 11 CTIA Petition at 3. 12 CTIA Petition at 5. 13 CTIA Petition at 6. 14 See 81 Fed. Reg. 91899 (Dec. 19, 2016); 47 CFR § 1.429(e).