Letter from Erik M. Hein, Executive Director, National Conference of State Historic Preservation Officers, to Marlene Dortch, FCC, at 2 (Nov. 9, 2017) (NCSHPO ex parte). There is substantial evidence in the record, however, that ground disturbance greater than the size of the pole itself already occurred when the pole was first installed. See, e.g., Crown Castle ex parte at 2. Because the order imposes a limit on new ground disturbance, there can be no additional impact. 55 See 36 CFR § 800.16(l)(1) (including within the definition of historic property “artifacts, records, and remains that are related to and located within such properties”). 56 See Federal Lands Program Comment, 82 Fed. Reg. at 23824, § III.I (defining ground disturbance); id. at 23827, § VIII.B.1 (exclusion for replacement poles conditioned on no new ground disturbance). 57 Cf. Collocation Agreement, 47 CFR Part 1, Appx.