matter, 41 creates no risk of effects on historic properties in light of the fact that no new ground disturbance will be permitted. 42 Moreover, we find that the deployment of a replacement pole no more than 10 feet from the original pole has no potential to cause effects on historic properties that might be present, because of the close proximity to the original pole and the de minimis size increase permissible to fall into this exception. 43 We cannot reach the same conclusion, however, with regard to replacement poles placed a considerable distance (e.g., 30 feet) away from the originals. 44 37 See infra, Appx. A, new rule § 1.1320(b)(3)(i)(B) (applying exclusion only to poles “not originally erected for the sole or primary purpose of supporting antennas that operate pursuant to the Commission’s spectrum license or authorization”); see also 2004 NPA, § III.B (exclusion for construction of replacement “towers”); id., § II.A.14 (defining “tower” as “[a]ny structure built for the sole or primary purpose of supporting Commission-licensed antennas . . .); Federal Lands Program Comment, 82 Fed.