Servs., Inc. Comments at 5; CALTEL Comments at 9; CWA Comments at 15; TelePacific Reply at 8-11; Windstream Reply at 7-8 (all noting that de facto retirement appears to be limited to instances of intentional neglect). 130 See, e.g., Verizon Comments at 20-21; USTelecom Comments at 25; Frontier Comments at 24. 131 See 47 CFR § 51.332(a)(iii) (defining copper retirement as including “the failure to maintain copper loops, subloops, or the feeder portion of such loops or subloops that is the functional equivalent of removal or disabling”). 132 But see DC PSC Reply at 4 (asserting that inclusion of de facto retirement, among other things, “ensure[s] that consumers are alerted when an [incumbent LEC] decides to cease its maintenance of copper facilities”). 133 See, e.g., TelePacific Reply at 9. 134 See, e.g., Pennsylvania PUC