Respect to Mobile Wireless, Including Commercial Mobile Services, WT Docket No. 17-69, Twentieth Report, Web Appendix I: Coverage Maps, Web Appendix III: Elements of Interfirm Rivalry (Coverage based on Form 477 Data) (WTB 2017), available at https://www.fcc.gov/20th- mobile-wireless-report-web-appendices. 124 2016 Lifeline Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 4100, para. 376 (requiring providers that provide both Lifeline-supported mobile broadband service and devices to ensure that the devices are Wi-Fi enabled); Sprint Comments at 2. 125 See e.g., 2016 Lifeline Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 3997, para. 96. 126 47 U.S.C. § 153(33) (defining “mobile service”); 47 CFR § 20.3 (same). 127 See 47 CFR § 54.408(b)(1). 128 See 47 CFR § 54.407(a) (“Universal service support for providing Lifeline shall be provided directly to an eligible telecommunications carrier based on the number of actual qualifying low-income customers it serves directly as of the first day of the month.”). 129 See 2016 Lifeline Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 3978, 3981-84, 3988, 3990-91, paras. 45, 54, 56, 70, 77. Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-155 21 airports, and other business venues,” trains, airplanes, and convention centers, and in many towns only includes hotspots at establishments with