See 47 CFR § 54.600 (b) (defining rural are as either (1) “an area that is entirely outside of a Core Based Statistical Area”; OR (2) “is within a Core Based Statistical Area that does not have any Urban Area with a population of 25,000 or greater”; OR (3) “is in a Core Based Statistical Area that contains an Urban Area with a population of 25,000 or greater, but is within a specific census tract that itself does not contain any part of the Place or Urban Area with a population of greater than 25,000.”). 99 47 CFR § 54.605(a). 100 For example, assume USAC’s rate information showed that in the healthcare provider’s rural area, there were five other services in the same bandwidth tier as the healthcare provider’s service ($10, $95, $100, $120 and $180) and the carrier serving the healthcare