See id. 33 See, e.g., Letter from Karen Brinkmann, Counsel to Alaska Communications Systems, to Marlene Dortch, FCC, WC Docket No. 02-60, at 4 (filed June 9, 2017) (ACS June 9 Ex Parte Letter); SHLB Connect2Health Comments, GN Docket No. 16-46, at 7, n.11 (filed May 24, 2017) (SHLB Connect2Health Comments). 34 See Letter from Jeffrey Mitchell, Counsel to Schools, Health and Libraries Broadband Coalition, to Marlene Dortch, FCC, WC Docket Nos. 02-60, 17-310 (filed Dec. 6, 2017) (SHLB Ex Parte). 35 See id. 36 See 47 CFR § 54.507(a)(1) (“In funding year 2016 and subsequent funding years, the $3.9 billion funding cap on federal universal service support for schools and libraries shall be automatically increased annually to take into account increases in the rate of inflation”). 37 See, e.g., ACS June 9 Ex Parte Letter at 4; Richard Cameron, Counsel to Alaska Communications, to Marlene Dortch, FCC, WC Docket No. 02-60, at 2 (filed July 24, 2017) (ACS July 24 Ex Parte Letter). 38 The E-rate Program uses the Gross Domestic Product Chain-type Price Index (GDP-CPI).