Letter from Brian Josef, Assistant Vice President, Regulatory Affairs, CTIA – The Wireless Association, and D. Zachary Champ, Assistant Vice President, Regulatory Affairs, PCIA – The Wireless Infrastructure Association, to Chad Breckinridge Associate Chief, WTB, FCC (dated June 4, 2015). There may be more Twilight Towers owned by entities that are not members of these associations or that did not participate in their survey. 9 See 47 U.S.C. § 1426(c)(3) (providing that “the First Responder Network Authority shall enter into agreements to utilize, to the maximum extent economically desirable, existing (A) commercial or other communications infrastructure; and (B) Federal, state, tribal, or local infrastructure”). 4requiring each licensee or applicant to review each tower individually before collocating is not an effective or efficient means for the FCC to comply with its obligations under Section 106. This Program Comment is responsive to the unusual set of factors surrounding the use of these Twilight