See, e.g., ACA Jan. 12, 2015 Ex Parte Letter at 11; AireBeam Jan. 30, 2015 Ex Parte Letter at 2. 1448 47 U.S.C. § 224(a)-(e). 1449 See 47 U.S.C. § 224(a)(1) (defining a utility as “any person who is a local exchange carrier or an electric, gas, water, steam, or other public utility, and who owns or controls poles, ducts, conduits, or rights-of-way used, in whole or in part, for any wire communications. . . . ”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 224(a)(5) (“For purposes of this section, the term ‘telecommunications carrier’ (as defined in section 153 of this title) does not include any incumbent local exchange carrier as defined in section 251(h) of this title.”). 1450 47 U.S.C. § 160(a) (“[T]he Commission shall forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of this chapter to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service . . . .”).