L. No. 111-260, 124 Stat. 2751 (2010) (codified in various sections of 47 USC) (CVAA), amended by Pub. L. No. 111-265, 124 Stat. 2795 (2010) (technical corrections). 1427 47 U.S.C. § 617(f) (“The requirements of this section shall not apply to any equipment or services, including interconnected VoIP service, that are subject to the requirements of section 255 of this title on the day before October 8, 2010. Such services and equipment shall remain subject to the requirements of section 255 of this title.”). 1428 Implementation of Sections 716 and 717 of the Communications Act of 1934, as Enacted by the Twenty-First Century Communications and Video Accessibility Act of 2010 et al., CG Docket No. 10-213 et al., Second Report and Order, 28 FCC Rcd 5957, 5960-61, para. 7 (2013).