This limited exception to general access has existed since the original definition of the term “interconnected service” was adopted, see 47 CFR § 20.3 (providing that a mobile service “offers interconnected service even if the service allows subscribers to access the public switched network only during specified hours of the day, or if the service provides general access to points on the public switched network but also restricts access in certain limited ways”), and the record does not demonstrate that it has caused confusion or misunderstandings about what services may be considered interconnected.