The Enforcement Bureau will not bring an enforcement action against a requesting party with respect to any action taken in good faith reliance upon an advisory opinion if all of the relevant facts were fully, completely, and accurately presented to the Bureau, and where such action was promptly discontinued upon notification of rescission or revocation of the Commission’s or the Bureau’s 604 See, e.g., 28 C.F.R. § 50.6(2) (“The [DOJ’s Antitrust] Division will consider only requests with respect to proposed business conduct . . . .”) (emphasis added); 16 C.F.R. § 1.1(a) (“Any person, partnership, or corporation may request advice from the [Federal Trade] Commission with respect to a course of action which the requesting party proposes to pursue.”). 605 See, e.g., 28 C.F.R. § 50.6(5) (under the DOJ’s business review procedures, “[e]ach request must be accompanied by all relevant data including background information, complete copies of all operative documents and detailed statements of all collateral oral understandings, if any”). 606 See, e.g., id.