See id. 599 See, e.g., Dep’t of Justice, Introduction to Antitrust Division Business Reviews at 1 (last visited Oct. 29, 2014), http://www.justice.gov/atr/public/busreview/276833.pdf (“The business review procedure benefits both the Division and the business community because the Division can analyze and comment on the possible competitive impact of proposed business conduct, possibly avoiding lawsuits or other actions.”). 600 See, e.g., 28 C.F.R. § 50.6(2) (“The [DOJ’s Antitrust] Division will consider only requests with respect to proposed business conduct, which may involve either domestic or foreign commerce.”). 601 See infra Appx. A (§ 8.18). 602 As noted above, in addition to DOJ, other federal agencies also have an advisory opinion process.