Indeed, numerous Title II provisions explicitly assume that all telecommunications services are a telephone service. For example, section 221 addresses special 238 Compare 47 U.S.C. § 231(b)(1) (exempting “a telecommunications carrier engaged in the provision of a telecommunications service”), with 47 U.S.C. § 231(b)(2) (exempting “a person engaged in the business of providing an Internet access service”). 239 Stevens Report, 13 FCC Rcd at 11507-08, para. 13; Cable Modem Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 4823-24, para. 41; see also AT&T Comments at 72-73 (asserting that the final sentence of section 231(e)(4), which Congress enacted in October 1998, approximately seven months after the Stevens Report