We conclude that the better reading of “interconnected service” is one that enables communication between its users and all other users of the public switched network. 8. The legal basis for the rules we adopt today includes sections 3, 4, 201(b), 230, 231, 257, 303, 332, 403, 501, and 503 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 153, 154, 201(b), 230, 231, 257, 303, 332, 403, 501, 503. The transparency rule we adopt today relies on section 257 of the Communications Act. Section 257 requires the Commission to make triennial reports to Congress, and those triennial reports must identify “market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services.” 12 B. Summary of Significant Issues Raised by Public Comments to the IRFA 9. The Wireless Internet Service Providers Association (WISPA) argued that the IRFA was incomplete and inaccurate. 13 We find that this FRFA sufficiently addresses WISPA’s concerns and explains how we “alleviate many of