the Commission’s authority pursuant to Section 303 to require termination, but argues that deactivation must be ordered by “a court or the FCC” because the Commission “cannot lawfully delegate its statutory authority to a third party,” such as a state corrections officer. 269 In response, Boeing and Triple Dragon reject AT&T’s position, arguing that the proposed termination process does not raise any issues of delegation, as the Commission has clear authority to require carriers to terminate service to unauthorized devices upon receiving a Commission-mandated qualifying request. 270 Section 303 provides the Commission authority to adopt rules requiring CMRS carriers to disable contraband wireless devices as discussed in detail below. 271 Pursuant to Section 303(b), the Commission is required to “[p]rescribe the nature of the service to be rendered by each class of licensed stations and each station within any class.” 272 Additionally, Section 303(d) requires the Commission to “[d]etermine the location of classes of stations or individual stations,” 273 and Section 303(h) grants the Commission the “authority to establish areas or zones to be served by any station.” 274 When tied together with Section 303(r), which requires the Commission to “[m]ake such rules and regulations and prescribe 266 See Letter from Marjorie K. Conner, counsel to CellAntenna, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC (May 29, 2014); Letter from Marjorie K. Conner, counsel to