a related matter, we note that in the past, the Commission received reports that text- based IP Relay was being used to commit “swatting,” i.e., individuals were using IP Relay to hide their identities in order to place calls to 911, in an attempt to trick public safety answering points into (Continued from previous page) Proposed Rulemaking, 32 FCC Rcd 687 (CGB 2017) (CGB 2017 VRS R&O); see also 47 CFR § 64.621(a)(3); 2013 VRS Reform Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 8646, para. 58 (requiring interoperability as a condition for receiving compensation from the Fund for calls using such technology). 194 47 CFR § 64.606(h). 195 See id. § 64.604(b)(4)(ii) (requiring TRS to have “redundancy features functionally equivalent to the equipment in normal central offices, including uninterruptible power for emergency use”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-26 34 dispatching emergency services based on false reports.