Is there a need to keep that portion of the rule? Or do Sections 1.929 and 22.165 of the Commission’s rules 402 —which are cross-referenced in Section 22.303—render the reference to such materials in Section 22.303 unnecessary and duplicative? We also seek comment on whether this type of administrative and technical information is maintained by stations electronically. C. Section 22.325, Control Points 159. Background. Section 22.325 of the Commission’s rules requires that “[e]ach station in the Public Mobile Services [ ] have at least one control point and a person on duty who is responsible for station operation.” 403 It specifies that “[t]his section does not require that the person on duty be at the control point or continuously monitor all transmissions of the station. However, the control point must 397 CTIA Comments at 7. 398 See CTIA Biennial Review Comments at 10; T-Mobile Biennial Review Reply Comments at 3. 399 CTIA Biennial Review Comments at 10; see also T-Mobile Biennial Review Reply Comments at 3 (stating that “there are many regulations that are simply outdated or irrelevant . . . .