Cellular licensees are currently subject to three separate Part 22 rules governing coordination between the United States government and the governments of Canada and Mexico. The generic rule applicable to all Part 22 Public Mobile Services licensees, Section 22.169, states that channel assignments are “subject to the applicable provisions and requirements of treaties and other international agreements between the United States government and the governments of Canada and Mexico.” 313 The other two rules—Sections 22.955 and 22.957—are in Subpart H (Cellular Service- 305 47 CFR § 22.949. 306 We emphasize that certain filings will continue to be required under all rules applicable to Cellular licensees.