Section 22.301 of the Commission’s rules requires that, “[u]pon reasonable request, the licensee of any station authorized in the Public Mobile Services must make the station and station records available for inspection by authorized representatives of the Commission at any reasonable hour.” 391 Section 22.303 of the Commission’s rules more broadly requires Part 22 licensees to retain, among other documentation, the authorization for each station as a permanent part of station records. 392 Specifically, Section 22.303 states that: The current authorization for each station, together with current administrative and technical information concerning modifications to facilities pursuant to § 1.929 of this chapter, and added facilities pursuant to § 22.165 must be retained as a permanent part of the station records. A clearly legible photocopy of the authorization must be available at each regularly attended control point of the station, or in lieu of this photocopy, licensees may instead make available at each regularly attended control point the address or location where the licensee’s current authorization and other records may be found. 393 156. No similar rules exist for commercial licensees governed by Part 24 of the Commission’s rules, nor for licensees governed by the Part 27 rules.