More generally, in this Second Further Notice, we seek comment on any other measures that could help advance the Commission’s goal of ensuring flexibility and consistency in licensing across commercial wireless services, while taking into account the unique features of each service. In this context, we also seek comment on possibly relocating the Part 22 Cellular Service and Part 24 PCS rules to Part 27. B. Sections 22.301, 22.303—Station Inspection, Retention of Station Authorizations 155. Background. Section 22.301 of the Commission’s rules requires that, “[u]pon reasonable request, the licensee of any station authorized in the Public Mobile Services must make the station and station records available for inspection by authorized representatives of the Commission at any reasonable hour.” 391 Section 22.303 of the Commission’s rules more broadly requires Part 22 licensees to retain, among other documentation, the authorization for each station as a permanent part of station records. 392 Specifically, Section 22.303 states that: The current authorization for each station, together