See also NAB Reply at 8 (stating that dismissal of “repetitious” petitions is permissive, not mandatory). 57 We note that NAB, Sinclair and Nexstar analyze Section 1.429(l) of the Commission’s rules, which states that, among other reasons, petitions for reconsideration may be denied by the relevant bureau if they “[f]ail to identify any material error, omission, or reason warranting reconsideration”, or “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding.” 47 CFR § 1.429(l).