Commission to reconsider its previous action even absent new facts or arguments. 58 We therefore 54 Nexstar Reply at 2. 55 See 47 U.S.C. §405 (“[I]t shall be lawful for . . . the Commission . . ., in its discretion, to grant such a reconsideration if sufficient reason therefor be made to appear. . . . The Commission, or designated authority within the Commission, shall enter an order, with a concise statement of the reasons therefor, denying a petition for reconsideration or granting such petition, in whole or in part, and ordering such further proceedings as may be appropriate . . . .”); 47 CFR § 1.429 (i) (“The Commission may grant the petition for reconsideration in whole or in part or may deny or dismiss the petition. Its order will contain a concise statement of the reasons for the action taken.”). 56 See, e.g., Petition for Reconsideration by Acadiana Cellular General Partnership, Order on Reconsideration, 20 FCC Rcd 8660, 8663, para. 8 (2006); Universal Serv. Contribution Methodology Fed.-State Joint Bd. on Universal Serv. Glob.