See also Mid-Tex Electric Cooperative, Inc., v. FERC, 773 F.2d 327, 342-343 (D.C. Cir. 1985) (Mid-Tex Electric). 226 Review of the Commission’s Part 95 Personal Service Rules, WT Docket No. 10-119, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking and Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration, 25 FCC Rcd 7651, 7684 (2010) (NPRM). 227 See Snyder Comments at 12-13, 22 (citing SBA website (htttp://www.sba.gov/contractingopportunities/officials/size/index.html). 228 Snyder Comments at 22 (citing Section 2(f)(1) of the Small Business Act, Pub. L. 85-536, July 18, 1958, 72 Stat. 384 (codified at 15 U.S.C. § 631 et seq.) which provides that “the Congress finds – (A) that the opportunity for full participation in our free enterprise system by socially and economically disadvantaged persons is essential if we are to obtain social and economic equality for such persons. . .”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-57 35 Communications Equipment Manufacturing” can be considered to be small. 229 We disagree. First, in the NPRM, the Commission noted the involvement of small entities in the PRS, for example, those that make accessory devices.