Mar. 3, 2017) (JCC Temporary Waiver Order). 7 See, e.g., AT&T Services Comments at 2; Shira Fischer Comments; TDR Technology Comments. 8 The Commission’s rules define CPN as “the subscriber line number or the directory number contained in the calling party number parameter of the call set-up message associated with an interstate call on a Signaling System 7 network.” 47 CFR § 64.1600(e). Associated with the CPN is a Privacy Indicator “that indicates whether the calling party authorizes presentation of the calling party number to the called party.” Id. § 64.1600(j). 9 See Rules and Policies Regarding Calling Number Identification Service – Caller ID, CC Docket No. 91-281, Report and Order and FNPRM, 9 FCC Rcd 1764 (1994) (Caller ID Order); see also 47 CFR § 64.1601(a). 10 Caller ID Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1769, para. 34. Federal Communications