Id. at 1091-92, n. 24. “Because persons directly affected typically become aware of the release of decisions, through items in the general or trade press, before the official letter arrives from the agency’s secretary, it will be an extraordinary case…where a petitioner can meet that burden.” Id. See also, Centro Cultural de Mexico en el Condado de Orange, 31 FCC Rcd 383, 840, n. 7. TCCP fails to satisfy any of this three-part test. 10 AFR at 14. 11 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). 12 Petition for Reconsideration of Television Capital Corporation of Portland, filed Nov. 3, 2004 (2004 Petition for Reconsideration).