CSR-8529-P (filed Jan. 13, 2017) (Reply in Support of Petition to Compel); Game Show Network, LLC, Opposition to Cablevision’s Petition to Stay the Initial Decision, MB Docket No. 12-122; File No. CSR-8529-P (filed Jan. 13, 2017) (Opposition to Petition to Stay). 56 Letter from Jay Cohen, Counsel for Cablevision Systems Corp., to the Federal Communications Commission, MB Docket No. 12-122, File No. CSR-8529-P (filed Jan. 23, 2017); see 47 C.F.R. § 1.277(c) (“If exceptions have been filed, any party may request oral argument not later than five days after the time for filing replies to the exceptions has expired. The Commission or delegated authority, in its discretion, will grant oral argument by order only in cases where such oral presentations will assist in the resolution of the issues presented.”). 57 Cablevision Sys. Corp., Motion for Acceptance of Cablevision Systems Corp.’s Response in Further Support of its Exceptions to the Initial Decision, MB Docket No. 12-122; File No.