GSN filed an opposition to the Application for Review on Jan. 9, 2017. Game Show Network, LLC, Opposition to Application for Review of the Hearing Designation Order, MB Docket No. 12-122; File No. CSR-8529-P (filed Jan. 9, 2017) (Opposition to Application for Review). 50 Initial Decision, 31 FCC Rcd at 13843-44, para. 4. Even though the HDO was released in May 2012, by Commission rule, consideration of any application for review of the HDO is deferred until the date for filing exceptions to the Initial Decision, which was in January 2017. 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(e)(3) (“Applications for review of a hearing designation order issued under delegated authority shall be deferred until exceptions to the initial decision in the case are filed, unless the presiding Administrative Law Judge certifies such an application for review to the Commission.”); HDO, 27 FCC Rcd at 5114, para. 2 n.5. 51 Cablevision Sys. Corp., Opposition to GSN’s Petition to Compel Compliance with the Initial Decision, MB Docket No. 12-122; File No. CSR-8529-P (filed Jan. 3, 2017) (Opposition to Petition to Compel); Cablevision Sys.