Therefore, to the extent an applicant believes that such a disclosure is required by law or regulation, including regulations issued by the SEC, we strongly urge that the applicant consult with the Commission staff in the Auctions and Spectrum Access Division before making such disclosure. H. Prohibited Communications and Compliance with Antitrust Laws 57. The rules prohibiting certain communications set forth in Section 1.2105(c) apply to each applicant that files a short-form application (FCC Form 175) in Auction 101 or Auction 102. See 47 CFR § 1.2105(c). Section 1.2105(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides that, subject to specified exceptions, “[a]fter the short-form application filing deadline, all applicants are prohibited from cooperating or collaborating with respect to, communicating with or disclosing, to each other or any nationwide provider [of communications services] that is not an applicant, or, if the applicant is a nationwide provider, any non-nationwide provider that is not an applicant, in any manner the substance of their own, or each other’s, or any other applicants’ bids or bidding strategies (including post-auction market structure), or discussing or negotiating settlement agreements, until after the down payment deadline[.]” Id.