NCTA Wireline NPRM Reply at 20; see also Charter Wireline NPRM Comments at 45-46; Comcast Wireline NPRM Comments at 19; NCTA Wireline NPRM Comments at 19; Letter from Steve Morris, Vice President & Associate General Counsel, NCTA, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 17-84, at 1 (filed July 12, 2018) (NCTA July 12, 2018 Wireline Ex Parte Letter). Section 224(h) of the Act provides, in relevant part, that “[w]henever the owner of a pole . . . intends to modify or alter such pole . . . the owner shall provide written notification of such action to any entity that has obtained an attachment . . . so that such entity may have a reasonable opportunity to add to or modify its existing attachment.” 47 U.S.C. § 224(h). We agree with Verizon that there is no statutory right under section 224(h) for an existing attacher to add to or modify its existing attachment when a new attacher is performing the make-ready.