Id. Further, we agree with Google Fiber that indemnification obligations are typically not one-size-fits-all provisions, Google Fiber Nov. 30, 2017 Wireline Ex Parte Letter at 2-3. such that it would be difficult to craft a regulatory solution that is workable in all situations. 75. We disagree with NCTA’s assertion that section 224(i) of the Act requires federally mandated “[b]road indemnification of existing attachers,” including indemnification for consequential damages. See NCTA Apr. 4, 2018 Wireline Ex Parte Letter at 5. Section 224(i) provides that existing attachers “shall not be required to bear any of the costs of rearranging or replacing its attachment, if such rearrangement or replacement is required as a result of an additional attachment or the modification of an existing attachment sought by any other entity (including the owner of such pole, duct, conduit, or right-of-way).” 47 U.S.C. § 224(i). NCTA claims that this language requires new attachers to pay for “any damages – such as damages caused by service downtime – resulting from such work.” NCTA Apr. 4, 2018 Wireline Ex Parte Letter at 5 n.19. 76. We find NCTA’s reading of section 224(i) to be overly broad.