See CenturyLink Wireline NPRM Comments at 11; Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Wireline NPRM Comments at 8-9; Midwest Electric Utilities Wireline NPRM Comments at 27; POWER Coalition Wireline NPRM Comments at 12; ACA Wireline NPRM Reply at 27-28; NCTA Mar. 5, 2018 Wireline Ex Parte Letter at Attach. at 6; BDAC January 2018 Recommendations at 42. Our rules also contain additional pre-existing protections for utilities that empower them to promote safety and reliability. See infra Appx. A, 47 CFR § 1.1412(d) (stating that when self-help surveys and make-ready work result in disputes between attachers and an electric utility, the consulting electric utilities are entitled to make final determinations “on a nondiscriminatory basis, where there is insufficient capacity and for reasons of safety, reliability, and generally applicable engineering purposes”); 47 CFR § 1.1411(e)(2)(iv) (providing the utility 15 days to complete work beyond other attachers). Finally, utilities may prevent self-help from being invoked by completing make-ready on time.