In particular, we note that Pribilof submitted a sworn affidavit from its business manager asserting that she believed that Pribilof was filing as a consortium entity, Application for Review at Affidavit of Tammy L. White. and that well before the filing deadline, she sought USAC’s assistance to file as a consortium. Id. Further, Pribilof had filed as a consortium in previous funding years and indeed met the criteria to file as a consortium under Commission rules. See 47 CFR § 54.500 (“A consortium is any local, statewide, regional, or interstate cooperative association of schools and libraries eligible for E-rate support”). Pribilof only learned that its application was filed as a school district application after the Bureau noted that fact in a decision denying Pribilof’s petition for reconsideration.