Order, 30 FCC Rcd 9923, 9923, para. 2 (2015) (authorizing USAC to open the annual application window no earlier than 60 days after release of the Order); see also USAC Website, Schools and Libraries Program News Brief, FY2016 Filing Window Opens Next Wednesday (Jan. 25, 2016), https://www.usac.org/sl/tools/news-briefs/preview.aspx?id=662. On April 15, 2016, because of the challenges applicants faced in filing their applications largely due to unexpected issues with rollout of EPC, USAC extended the filing window and, for the first time, created a second filing window for a subset of applicants. 47 CFR § 54.507(c) (“the administrator may implement such additional filing periods as it deems necessary”); see also USAC Website, E-Rate Application Window Extension Notice for FY2016 (Apr. 15, 2016), https://www.usac.org/sl/tools/news-briefs/preview.aspx?id=685. Specifically, USAC extended the close of the funding year 2016 window to May 26, 2016 for schools and school districts, and created a new