Similarly, the Commission’s auction authority is not designed to relieve it of its obligations to ensure that its public interest evaluations take full consideration of all relevant considerations, including the potential use of “engineering solutions . . ., threshold qualifications, service regulations, and other means in order to avoid mutual exclusivity.” 47 U.S.C. § 309 (j)(6)(E); see id. § 309(j)(1) (“If, consistent with the obligations described in paragraph (6)(E), mutually exclusive applications are accepted for any initial license or construction permit, then . . . the Commission shall grant the license or permit to a qualified applicant through a system of competitive bidding . . . .”).