DISH Waiver Public Notice, 28 FCC Rcd at 12988. By contrast, both the Commission’s rules and the Act provide only for a person “aggrieved” by an action taken on delegated authority to file an application for review by the Commission. 47 CFR § 1.115(a); 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4). Thus, contrary to NTCH’s contention, standing does not extend to every member of the public. 11. Section 5(c)(4) of the Act provides that “[a]ny person aggrieved by any . . . order, decision, report or action [made or taken pursuant to delegated authority] may file an application for review by the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4); accord 47 CFR § 1.115(a) (“Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated authority may file an application requesting review of that action by the Commission. . . . Any application for review which fails to make an adequate showing in this respect will be dismissed.”).