Advertising revenue and home shopping commissions have been included in a cable operator’s gross revenues for franchise fee calculation purposes. See Texas Coalition of Cities for Utility Issues v. FCC, 354 F.3d 802, 806 (5th Cir. 2003) (“A cable operator’s gross revenue includes revenue from subscriptions and revenue from other sources-e.g., advertising and commissions from home shopping networks.”). Section 622(g)(2) sets forth certain exclusions from the term “franchise fee.” 47 U.S.C. § 542(g)(2). In particular, Section 622(g)(2)(D) excludes “requirements or charges incidental to the awarding or enforcing of the franchise, including payments for bonds, security funds, letters of credit, insurance, indemnification, penalties, or liquidated damages.” Id. § 542(g)(2)(D).