H.R. Rep. No. 98-934, 1984 U.S.C.C.A.N. at 4667. but only with respect to franchises granted prior to 1984. 47 U.S.C. § 542(g)(2)(B) (excluding from the term “franchise fee” “in the case of any franchise in effect on the date of the enactment of this title, payments which are required by the franchise to be made by the cable operator during the term of such franchise for, or in support of the use of, public, educational, or governmental access facilities”) (emphasis added). Section 622 was enacted as part of the 1984 Cable Act.