First, the rules prevent brokering—“the selling of a toll free number by a private entity for a fee.” 47 CFR § 52.107(a). Second, the rules prevent hoarding, which is the “acquisition by a toll free subscriber . . . of more toll free numbers than the toll free subscriber intends to use for the provision of toll free service.” Id. Third, the rules prevent warehousing, a practice in which a RespOrg reserves toll free numbers “without having an actual toll free subscriber for whom the numbers are being reserved.” 47 CFR § 52.105(a).