We further modify our definition, consistent with the NANC’s recommendation, NANC Report Appx. A at 4. to reflect that the Toll Free Numbering Administrator role is filled by an entity appointed under our authority pursuant to section 251(e)(1) of the Act. Because the Toll Free Numbering Administrator serves the same purpose as the former NASC, however, we otherwise retain the same definition as to the role of the toll free administrator. 89. We further revise section 52.101(e) to expand the definition of “Toll Free Subscriber.” The Commission’s rules currently define a Toll Free Subscriber as “[T]he entity that requests a Responsible Organization to reserve a toll free number from the SMS database.” 47 CFR § 52.101(e). Our revised rule establishes that a Toll Free Subscriber is “The entity that has been assigned a toll free number.” See, e.g., NANC Report Appx.