Letter from Kris Anne Monteith, Chief, WCB, FCC, to Travis Kavulla, Chair, NANC at 1 (Dec. 7, 2017) http://www.nanc-chair.org/docs/mtg_docs/Dec17_NANC_Referral_TFAM.pdf (Monteith Letter). In response to this direction, the NANC Toll Free Number Assignment Modernization Working Group recommended revisions to sections 52.101 and 52.103 of our rules regarding general definitions and lag times. See NANC Report Appx. A at 4-12. 88. General Definitions. We revise section 52.101(a) to replace the term “Number Administration and Service Center” (NASC) with the term “Toll Free Numbering Administrator.” NANC Report Appx. A at 4. Section 52.101(a) currently defines “Number Administration and Service Center” as “The entity that provides user support for the Service Management System and administers the Service Management System database on a day-to-day basis.” 47 CFR § 52.101(a). Despite the fact that the Commission has used the term Toll Free Numbering Administrator for several years, our rules have not reflected that terminology.