While we reject NCTA’s suggested standard, we seek comment in the attached Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking on the feasibility of permitting additional means of electronic delivery of these notices to subscribers. See supra Section IV. 10. We will apply the same approach to electronic delivery uniformly across all Subpart T general notice rules, with one minor exception described below. See infra para. 13 (permitting paper-based weblinks for specific subparts of the annual notices required under Section 76.1602). The notice requirements contained in Subpart T stem from several different statutory provisions, 47 U.S.C. § 552(b) (providing the Commission with broad authority to “establish standards by which cable operators may fulfill their customer service requirements,” including a requirement relating to “communications between the cable operator and the subscriber”); 47 U.S.C. § 552(c) (stating that “[a] cable operator may provide notice of service and rate changes to subscribers using any reasonable written means at its sole discretion”). The resulting Subpart T notice rules themselves are all very similar without being totally identical.