See id. 48. Discussion. In order that service providers focus future efforts toward an orderly transition to the new web site and annual certification requirements that we adopt in this Report and Order, we waive, on our own motion, the requirement that service providers file the hearing aid status report currently due by January 15, 2019. 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause is therefore shown.”); cf. Amendment of the Commission’s Rules Governing Hearing Aid-Compatible Mobile Handsets, Order on Reconsideration and Erratum, 23 FCC Rcd 7249, 7250, paras. 3-5 (2008) (staying a rule deadline under similar circumstances).