Id. The Judge concluded that Environmentel and Verde Systems had not fairly characterized the Enforcement Bureau’s second motion. The Judge noted that two motions can be filed at different times and argue for the same legal outcome but not be identical, especially in these circumstances, where new evidence had come to light since the first motion was filed. Id. at 4, para. 10. In light of these findings, the Judge concluded that the October 27 Motion for summary decision was made in violation of section 1.52 of the Commission rules, which states that by signing a pleading, counsel represents “that he has read the document; that to the best of his knowledge, information, and belief there is good ground to support it; and that it is not interposed for delay.” Id. at 4, para. 12; 47 CFR § 1.52. The Judge determined that, given his prior order prohibiting further motions for summary decision and the mischaracterization of the Enforcement Bureau’s pleading, the parties could not have reasonably believed there was good ground to support the filing.